1.03.2009

a goodbye survey

The blogosphere have many ways of saying goodbye to the year that was, and welcoming the new year. some do year-ender reports; here's mine..answering surveys!

Lost a friend?
yes.

Stayed single almost the whole year?
next question please
J

Kissed someone new?
nope.
J

Had your heart broken?
nope. I broke em all. All hearts willing to be broken. Taray?
J

Had a stalker?
to my knowledge, none!

Done something you've regretted?
Yes.

Were involved in something you'll never forget?
yes. This is in connection to my answer to the preceeding question.

Visited a different country?
nope.

Lost something important to you?
yes, i guess. Will not elaborate on this.

Got a gift you adored?
the gift of friendship. Hehehe.

Dyed your hair?
nope, but i did dye my hair the year before last year. It was fun.


2008: Your Lovelife

Did you break up with anyone?
nope.

Did you get anything for Valentine's day?
uhmm..

Did you meet anyone special?
nope.

Did you fall in love?
yeah.

Do you like someone right now?
yeah...

2008: Friends and Enemies

Did you meet any new friends this year?
lots.

Did you dislike anyone?
yes. hated, actually. but i've a forgiving heart...


Did you make any new enemies?
yes...

Did you resolve any fights?
Not yet...

Did you grow apart from anyone?
yes. From the friend that i lost in question number 1


Do you have any regrets when it comes to your friendships?
-it probably happened for a reason.

2008: Your BIRTHDAY!

Did you have a cake?
nope.

Did you have a party?
nope. Just dinner with family and friends

Did you get any presents?
yes.

If so what was the best thing you got?
do not remember.*poor, poor memory* But i knew i got one.

2008: All about YOU

Did you change at all this year?
i lost my childlike and carefree outlook in life.. or, gentle got rough.

Did you get your hair cut?
yes. Three times.

Did you change your style?
uhm, hairstyle? Or clothing? Clarity with your questions, please.

Were you in school?
a looong time ago.

Did you have a job?
yes.

Did you drive?
I wish I can...

Did anyone close to you give birth?
nope.

Did you move at all?
yes.

Did you go on any vacations?
weekend travels. Not really vacations.


Would you change anything about yourself now?
i'd like to loose a few pounds but other than that, i'm happy. I'm ok. I'm good. ;)

6 comments:

cyndirellaz said...

nice! bago yan ah! ang sumagot ng survey para sa new year!! hehe!! anong connect? uyyy, play safe ka ha, ayaw aminin kung single???

gravity said...

thanks for this survey! i tried answering it, ang saya. haha.

hmmm. so single ka for the entire 2008. hope you may find that person this year!

gentle said...

@ cyndirellaz - kunek? well, its sorta summing up the year that was and beginning with a clean slate.

@ gravity - yep. masaya. ;)

lucas said...

Would you change anything about yourself now?
pareho tayo...i need to lose some weight...the long vacation made me fat! hahaha!

peace out!

Mr. Scheez said...

Would you change anything about yourself now?

Pareho tayo kuya, gusto ko mag-shed ng a hundred pounds. Hehehe =)

--E said...

ako... i wanna limit my rice consumption to having it only during breakfast and weekends... good luck!